Privacy Policy

Summary

Thank you for choosing to work with or use the services provided by Airslip. We are committed to protecting personal information and our customers’ / users right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy notice, or our practices with regards to your personal information, please contact us at privacy@airslip.com.

This is the Privacy Policy of Airslip ("we", "our", "us", "the Company", “Airslip”), a company registered in England at 3000 Hillswood Drive, Hillswood Business Park, Chertsey, Surrey, England, KT16 0RS, United Kingdom. Airslip provides a no-touch digital wallet that automatically receives and stores everything related to a consumer's purchase (receipts, loyalty points, etc). Airslip is a customer experience platform that transforms the way businesses engage with their customers whilst empowering consumers to receive what they deserve from the brands they love. The Airslip App allows consumers to link their bank and receive smart receipts, warranty information, loyalty rewards, product information, digital manuals and more into the Airslip app by just simply paying as usual. No personal information or barcode scanning at the checkout or account creation for online purchases – simply pay with your bank card, as usual, to receive your post-sale assets and get the most out of your purchase in one nifty app on your smartphone.

This Privacy Policy applies to all personal information we gather or use in connection with your relationship with us as a customer or potential customer, user of the Airslip services via 3rd parties, partner to our services or supplier. This includes when you use our website www.airslip.com (our "Website"), our App or any services provided by us or others acting on our behalf, and when you interact with us. We will only use your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy applies to all Personal Data we process regardless of how or on which media on which that data is collected, processed and stored.

This Privacy Policy should be read together with other terms and conditions posted elsewhere on our Website, including our Site Terms available at airslip.com.  By using our services and our Website, and by providing any personal information to us, you are consenting to our use of your personal information as set out in this Privacy Policy.  

We may amend this Privacy Policy and by using our services and our App, you are deemed to accept any such amendments to our Privacy Policy. Other than for the provision of marketing communications, whereby your consent will be requested, we reserve the right to apply the amended terms of this Privacy Policy to the information we have already collected. Any changes will be shown updated here. You should read and review this page regularly to see if there have been any changes.

At Airslip we respect privacy rights and are committed to ensuring that personal information is used in accordance with individuals permission, for lawful purposes, and only in connection with the services that we provide, and is kept confidential and complies with current data protection legislation. The UK has now left the EU, but continues to meet EU GDPR standards and applies via the UK Data Protection Act 2018 compliance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation ((EU) 2016/679).  This Privacy Policy explains what happens to any Personal Data that you provide to us, is provided to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit our site, or in connection with data or information processed by Airslip or by 3rd parties on our behalf.

We respect the privacy of our Site visitors (“Visitors“), our retail partners (“Retailers“), our Point of Sale partners (“POS Providers”), our smartphone application users (“App-Users”), and the personnel of our infrastructure partners and service providers (“Service Providers“) as well as the Retailer’s, POS Provider’s and Service Provider’s end-users (collectively “End-Users“), and together with Visitors, Retailers, POS Providers, App-Users and Service Providers, “you“), and are strongly committed to making our practices regarding their personal data transparent and fair.

This privacy notice (the “Privacy Notice“) describes how we collect, store, use and disclose such personal data, as well as our roles as “Data Controller” or “Processor” of such data. It applies whenever you visit, interact with us, or otherwise access or use any of our Services.

Specifically, this Privacy Notice describes our practices regarding:

1. Data Collection

2. Data Uses

3. Data Location and Retention

4. Data Sharing

5. Plugins, Cookies and Tracking Technologies

6. Communications

7. Data Security

8. Third Party links

9. Data Subject Rights

10. Children’s Privacy

11. Data Controller/Processor

12. Additional Notices

Static and dynamic content editing

A rich text element can be used with static or dynamic content. For static content, just drop it into any page and begin editing. For dynamic content, add a rich text field to any collection and then connect a rich text element to that field in the settings panel. Voila!

How to customize formatting for each rich text

Headings, paragraphs, blockquotes, figures, images, and figure captions can all be styled after a class is added to the rich text element using the "When inside of" nested selector system.

Block Quote

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Suspendisse varius enim in eros elementum tristique. Duis cursus, mi quis viverra ornare, eros dolor interdum nulla, ut commodo diam libero vitae erat. Aenean faucibus nibh et justo cursus id rutrum lorem imperdiet. Nunc ut sem vitae risus tristique posuere.

Text Link
This is some text inside of a div block.